Nov 29, 2009

New Photo Updates

Recently Ive been addicted to taking pictures, so dont mind me showing them to you guys ^-^ Im very happy with the results, and thanks to picnik for helping me use some photo editings (:

*TO look through the images, click on the corner of it like opening a book.





current mood: stuck
current song: none
@ 1:35 AM 0 COMMENTS
Nov 29, 2009

New Photo Updates

Recently Ive been addicted to taking pictures, so dont mind me showing them to you guys ^-^ Im very happy with the results, and thanks to p...
@ 1:35 AM 0 COMMENTS
Nov 13, 2009

The November I'm Having (:

Welcome fall ~ ! Damnn, it was soo windy today D: it was terrible ! But anyways, hows your November ;) ? I dont know whether I like my November or not... I'm completely busy and so tired... I want BREAK! HELP ME !! I had a test today, on socials...and it was so confusing! I mean I stayed up til 3 AM studying for the test but it didnt help at all...I guess I should listen to my mom..."sleep, rest, dont stress out, thats the key to success".. really? Sometimes you dont like to listen to your parent talking, and yapping whatever, but in the end, they're always right.. I wanted to show some pictures about my week (:



Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket
(click on pictures to enlarge)

On the first picture , well it was my school auditorium. Do you know Dr. Bill Cosby? Hes a comedian, age of 72? And the producer of Fat Albert. WELL, he came to my school today ! LOL he was funny ! talking about sexual pleasure and love. "But...what is love?" haha xD Alot of people didnt get his jokes though..sad, but thats okay. The reason i laughed is because i also say jokes like that, and i especially love african-american jokes :D ! hehe, i got some black in me (:
Well, yeah sorry if the picture is blurry , couldnt really sneak a picture, cuz teachers were looking everywhere... haha.

And then theres my winter coat, and the rest are picture I took of my way back home, my apartment, some trees and sceneries on the way back home... the elevator, and my name on the dial apt number thingy, LOL. and theres the candy stall ! I went to T&T couples of weeks ago and took this, hahah its so PINK, or GIRLY color !! LOLOL

Well yes that is my November so far, share the November love <3>




current mood: silly like drunk (:
current song: Snow Prince - SS501


@ 10:31 PM 2 COMMENTS
Nov 13, 2009

The November I'm Having (:

Welcome fall ~ ! Damnn, it was soo windy today D: it was terrible ! But anyways, hows your November ;) ? I dont know whether I like my N...
@ 10:31 PM 2 COMMENTS
Nov 9, 2009

I tried but I failed ):



As i was walking home today from my orchestra class, i saw stars! i saw VENUS! i wanted to take pictures of it, so i thought to myself "okay..lets go home first and take pictures later" It was around ...umm, 6:30 pm , and i got off King George Skytrain station. i walked into the entrance, looked up, and the sky was as dark as black (: and Venus was shinning !! for your information, i knew it was venus becuz in science class, my teacher, Mr. Best, taught us that the brightest planet seen with unaided eyes is Venus. So the star was shinning man (: it was so beautiful ! So i took out my cell phone, turn it to camera mode, put it up so that it faces the sky.......but the result of the picture was "PURE BLACK".... I'm sorry....I dont even have the picture to show.....But yeah, i wanted to say this becuz i feel bad that i couldnt take pictures of beautiful things. BUT about a week ago, i took a picture of a field with a sunset like background so it looks like blue and orange, i can show pics here (:



I hate it how sometimes theres this beautiful scene or thing right infront of you, and you wanna take a picture of it, but then the camera is bullshitting and you forgot ur camera....):
So damn....I like taking pictures, becuz alot of scenes gives me inspirations, but I'm not planning to be a photographer though, LOL.. Well now i shall go back to my English essay homework ): so difficult....and I'm in enriched english class too






current mood: so busy im screaming...
current song: 我愛他 - Ring Ding
@ 8:41 PM 0 COMMENTS
Nov 9, 2009

I tried but I failed ):

As i was walking home today from my orchestra class, i saw stars! i saw VENUS! i wanted to take pictures of it, so i thought to myself &quo...
@ 8:41 PM 0 COMMENTS
Nov 8, 2009

a new drama to watch (:



Recently i've been so bored with some new dramas, and some current dramas i'm watching, their videos are broken...T^T so this is bad.....BUT that doesnt mean i stopped watching, ya know ;)
so i got some new dramas to watch !! TAA DAA :D !

Okayyyy,


  • Momo Love
this drama is based on how a big family with mostly boys and one girl. Well this girl is the only daughter on the family and very spoiled...but she is the main girl character..All her brothers loves her and wont let her date or get hurt..w/e But there is this one brother of the family who is known as "extra" becuz this family had always wanted a girl, and was tired of getting loads of boys....so yeah.. BUT anyways, Jiro from Fereinheit comes along, I havent watched alot of this drama but so far so good. (:
And of course the title of this drama has my name :D !!



Gyne
"Set in the Obstetrics and Gynecology department of a university hospital. Hiragi Nachi is a reserved obstetrician, who is in her fifth year of working as a C-section surgeon in the maternity ward of the hospital. Because of a traumatic incident, she follows a philosophy of preserving life, Nachi would never abandon her patients even if it means taking on high risks. One night, while working the graveyard shift, Nachi performs a risky emergency cesarean section. However, when the patient dies from severe blood loss, the woman’s family files a lawsuit against Nachi claiming malpractice." - dramacrazy.net
Meh of course this doesnt have romance or sex in it...well i dont know yet, but the only reason im watching this is becuz i'm planning to become a doctor when i grow up. I do want to be a pathologist, but u know there are alot of many different types of jobs doctors can do, so i had to do some more research (: But i really like this drama, alot of intense and alot of blood ;)


Autumn Concerto
this must be one of my favourite drama! Its so beautiful, and Vanness Wu is in the drama too ! every scene in this drama is always so romantic and very intense. Both of them (the main characters) are very sad to look at...not looks, more like their lives. I dont know what happened to Vaness Wu, but damnn he is so hot! Looked very different from Meteor Garden....[F4] LOL but i really RECOMMEND THIS DRAMA. It is so touching and so cute !! I really love love love this :D







current mood: very content
current song: Replay - SHINee
@ 10:02 PM 0 COMMENTS
Nov 8, 2009

a new drama to watch (:

R ecently i've been so bored with some new dramas, and some current dramas i'm watching, their videos are broken...T^T so this is ...
@ 10:02 PM 0 COMMENTS
Nov 4, 2009

comming baccckkkk D:

IM BACK

I know i havent been updating recently, but its not like anyone really read my blog anyways... well okay, first off, I AM PURELY INFATUATED. meaning that i am inlove !! It was so ccrraaaazy. First, i was coming home, you know so i had to get out of school first. At the front door, there were these groups of hongers, yes hongers....So i saw this guy! THIS GUY, that looks like Yamamoto Yusuke (my favourite actor) *ahem* Well usually, i dont fall inlove with a guy i see for the first time, or hongers....But this time its just so randomly different....so...NEW....
So i kept looking at him, he he heheheheheh was SO ADORABLE. I fell for him so bad...):
And i went on the same bus with him, he was right infront of me, and of course i didnt talk to him, i was just u know, looking and watching him, his beauty that leads me to ecstacy and fantasy....ohh..so...so......new...
I found him on facebook, but I'm not going to mention it right now...sorry (:
But I'll show how he ALMOST looks like (this picture is Yamamoto Yusuke)





WEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEe ~~~~~ MINE MINE MINEE


current mood: as i've said..im INLOVE
current song: replay - SHINee
@ 9:39 AM 0 COMMENTS
Nov 4, 2009

comming baccckkkk D:

IM BACK I know i havent been updating recently, but its not like anyone really read my blog anyways... well okay, first off, I AM PURELY INF...
@ 9:39 AM 0 COMMENTS
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...